The Official Site of Rutgers Men's Lacrosse
The njsiaa Merchandise Booster Club Quick Links
Schedule
Stats
Roster
Coaching Staff
Sidelines
History
Facilities
Camp

Individual Honors Earned, All-Time

Dave Pooley Award - "Defenseman of the Year"
2012 - John Winchell '12

Dietrich vonSchwerdtner Award - "Goalie of the Year"
2011 - Mac Davis '11

All America Selections
2013 - Colin Goldstein '13
2013 - Shane Doss '13
2012 - John Winchell '12
2012 - Jameson Smith '12
2011 - Elijah Conte '11
2011 - Mac Davis '11
2011 - Matt McMahon '11
2010 - Troy Catalano '10
2006 - Jack Davis '06

Academic All America Selections
2013 - Stephen Ducey '13
2007 - Kyle Mulligan '07 2015 - Jack Topping '15 and Kevin O'Neill '15

All State Selections
2016 - Nathaniel Johns '16, 1st Team "Group 1"
2016 - Adam Juros '16, Honorable Mention "Group 1"
2016 - Tyler Grady '17, Honorable Mention "Group 1"

2015 - Matt Larkin '15, 1st Team "Group 1"
2015 - Greg Castor '15, 1st Team "Group 1"
2015 - Kevin O'Neill '15, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2015 - Will Bartlett '15, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2015 - Jack Topping '15, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2015 - Tyler Grady '17, Honorable Mention "Group 1"

2014 - Jackson Kilney '14, 1st Team "Group 1"
2014 - Marcus Cunningham '14, 1st Team "Group 1"
2014 - Ryan D'Alessandro '15, 2nd Team "Group 1"

2013 - Colin Goldstein '13, 1st Team "Group 1"
2013 - Shane Doss '13, 1st Team "Group 1"
2013 - Michael Lloyd '13, 1st Team "Group 1"
2013 - Nick Spitaletta '13, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2013 - Jackson Kinley '14, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2013 - Stephen Ducey '13, 3rd Team "Group 1"

2012 - Matt Lander '12, 1st Team "Group 1"
2012 - Jameson Smith '12, 1st Team "Group 1"
2012 - John Winchell '12, 1st Team "Group 1"
2012 - Colin Goldstein '13, 1st Team "Group 1"
2012 - Shane Doss '13, 1st Team "Group 1"
2012 - Michael Lloyd '13, Honorable Mention "Group 1"

2011 - Elijah Conte '11, 1st Team "Group 1"
2011 - Mac Davis '11, 1st Team "Group 1"
2011 - Matt McMahon '11, 1st Team "Group 1"
2011 - Matt Lander '12, 1st Team "Group 1"
2011 - Jameson Smith '12, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2011 - John Winchell '12, 2nd Team "Group 1"

2010 - Troy Catalano '10, 1st Team "Group 1"
2010 - Eric Thiele '10, Honorable Mention "Group 1"
2010 - Matt McMahon '11, Honorable Mention "Group 1"

2009 - Nick DePhillips '09, 2nd Team "Group 1"
2009 - Troy Catalano '10, Honorable Mention "Group 1"

2006 - Jack Davis '06, 1st Team "B" Division

2005 - Alex Lopes '05, 2nd Team "B" Division
2005 - Jack Davis '06, 2nd Team "B" Division

2004 - Ted Epstein '04, 1st Team "C" Division
2004 - Alex Lopes '05, 1st Team "C" Division
2004 - Shane Connell '05, 1st Team "C" Division
2004 - Jack Davis '06, 1st Team "C" Division
2004 - Alex Gimber '04, 2nd Team "C" Division
2004 - Brian Sliwinski '04, 2nd Team "C" Division
2004 - Kyle Mulligan '07, 2nd Team "C" Division
2004 - Ryan Mulligan '04, Honorable Mention "C" Division

2003 - Mike Diglio '04, 2nd Team "C" Division

All Conference Selections
2016 - Nathaniel Johns '16, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2016 - Adam Juros '16, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2016 - Tyler Grady '17, Honorable Mention Gibbs Conference
2016 - Nathaniel John '16, 1st Team Super Essex Conference
2016 - Tyler Grady '17, 1st Team Super Essex Conference
2016 - Adam Juros '16, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2016 - Paddy McDermott '16, Honorable Mention Team Super Essex Conference

2015 - Kevin O'Neill '15, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2015 - Matt Larkin '15, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2015 - Greg Castor '15, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2015 - Ryan D'Alessandro '15, Honorable Mention Gibbs Conference
2015 - Matt Larkin '15, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2015 - Jack Topping '15, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2015 - Kevin O'Neill '15, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2015 - Tyler Grady '17, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2015 - Will Bartlett '15, Honorable Mention Team Super Essex Conference

2014 - Jackson Kilney '14, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2014 - Marcus Cunningham '14, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2014 - Jackson Kilney '14, 1st Team Super Essex Conference
2014 - Marcus Cunningham '14, 1st Team Super Essex Conference
2014 - Ryan D'Alessandro '15, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2014 - Brandon Haynes '14, 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2014 - Matt Larkin '15, 1st 2nd Team Super Essex Conference
2014 - Chris Bronander '14, Honorable Mention Team Super Essex Conference

2013 - Shane Doss '13, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2013 - Colin Goldstein '13, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2013 - Jackson Kilney '14, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2013 - Nick Spitaletta '13, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2013 - Michael Lloyd '13, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2013 - Stephen Ducey '13, Honorable Mention Gibbs Conference

2012 - Matt Lander '12, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2012 - Jameson Smith '12, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2012 - John Winchell '12, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2012 - Colin Goldstein '13, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2012 - Shane Doss '13, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2012 - Michael Lloyd '13, Honorable Mention Gibbs Conference

2011 - Matt McMahon '11, 1st Team Gibbs Conference, "Co-Player of the Year"
2011 - Elijah Conte '11, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2011 - Mac Davis '11, 1st Team Gibbs Conference
2011 - Matt Lander '12, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2011 - Jameson Smith '12, 2nd Team Gibbs Conference
2011 - John Winchell '12, Honorable Mention Gibbs Conference
2011 - Carl Houser, Gibbs Conference "Coach of the Year"

2010 - Troy Catalano '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference, "Player of the Year"
2010 - Eric Thiele '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Dylan Conte '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Matt McMahon '11, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Brett O'Donnell '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Elijah Conte '11, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Jamie Smith '12, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Mike Smyth '10, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Kevin MacConnell '10, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Matt Lander '12, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2010 - Zach Doss '11, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference
2010 - Carl Houser, Waterman Conference "Coach of the Year"

2009 - Nick DePhillips '09, 1st Team Waterman Conference, "Player of the Year"
2009 - Scott Gimber '09, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2009 - Phil Lisovicz '09, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2009 - Troy Catalano '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2009 - Eric Thiele '10, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2009 - Matt Ekroth '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2009 - Dan Daquila '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2009 - JJ Gill '09, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference
2009 - Carl Houser, Waterman Conference "Coach of the Year"

2008 - Nick DePhillips '09, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2008 - Phil Lisovicz '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2008 - Matt Ekroth '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2008 - Dan Daquila '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2008 - Brendan Goldstein '08, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference

2007 - Kyle Mulligan '07, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2007 - Nick DePhillips '09, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2007 - Matt Ekroth '09, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference

2006 - Kyle Mulligan '07, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2006 - Jack Davis '06, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2006 - Nick DePhillips '09, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2006 - Dave Kulik '06, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference

2005 - Alex Lopes '05, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2005 - Jack Davis '06, 1st Team Waterman Conference
2005 - Kyle Mulligan '07, 2nd Team Waterman Conference
2005 - Matt Berg '05, Honorable Mention Waterman Conference

2004 - Ted Epstein '04, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Alex Lopes '05, 1st Team Kimber Conference, "Player of the Year"
2004 - Shane Connell '05, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Jack Davis '06, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Kyle Mulligan '07, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Alex Gimber '04, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Brian Sliwinski '04, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Ryan Mulligan '04, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Mike Diglio '04, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Dan McMahon '05, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2004 - Matt Berg '05, Honorable Mention Kimber Conference
2004 - Carl Houser Kimber Conference "Coach of the Year"

2003 - Alex Lopes '05, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Dan Kulik '03, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Mike Diglio '04, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Jack Davis '06, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Ted Epstein '04, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Gary Stapp '03, 2nd Team Kimber Conference
2003 - Brian Sliwinski '04, Honorable Mention Kimber Conference

2002 - Ted Epstein '04, 1st Team Kimber Conference
2002 - Ryan Mulligan '04, Honorable Mention Kimber Conference

Newark Star-Ledger
2014 - Marcus Cunningham '14, 3rd Team All State
2013 - Jackson Kinley '14, 1st Team All Essex
2013 - Colin Goldstein '13, 1st Team All Essex
2013 - Shane Doss '13, 1st Team All Essex
2013 - Michael Lloyd '13, 2nd Team All Essex
2013 - Stephen Ducey '13, 3rd Team All Essex
2013 - Jackson Kinley '14, 1st Team All-Junior

2012 - John Winchell '12, 1st Team All Essex (Essex County Player of the Year)
2012 - Matt Lander '12, 1st Team All Essex
2012 - Jameson Smith '12, 1st Team All Essex
2012 - Colin Goldstein '13, 1st Team All Essex
2012 - Shane Doss '13, 2nd Team All Essex
2012 - Michael Lloyd '13, 3rd Team All Essex

2011 - Matt McMahon '11, 1st Team All Essex (Essex County Player of the Year)
2011 - Mac Davis '11, 1st Team All Essex
2011 - Elijah Conte '11, 1st Team All Essex
2011 - Matt Lander '12, 1st Team All Essex
2011 - Jameson Smith '12, 2nd Team All Essex
2011 - John Winchell '12, 2nd Team All Essex

2010 - Troy Catalano '10, 1st Team All Essex
2010 - Eric Thiele '10, 1st Team All Essex
2010 - Dylan Conte '10, 2nd Team All Essex
2010 - Matt McMahon '11, 2nd Team All Essex
2010 - Brett O'Donnell '10, 3rd Team All Essex

MSGVarsity.com
2014 - Marcus Cunningham '14, Honorable Mention All Essex
2014 - Ryan D'Alessandro '15, Honorable Mention All Essex
2014 - Brandon Haynes '14, Honorable Mention All Essex
2014 - Jackson Kinley '14, Honorable Mention All Essex
2014 - Matt Larkin '15, Honorable Mention All Essex

E-Mail Glen Ridge Lacrosse
Glen Ridge Lacrosse.

Lacrosse Homepage Lacrosse Homepage Lacrosse Homepage