The Official Site of Rutgers Men's Lacrosse
The njsiaa Merchandise Booster Club Quick Links
Schedule
Stats
Roster
Coaching Staff
Sidelines
History
Facilities
Camp

All-Time Results

2016 (0-0)
Captains: Michael Faugno, Nathaniel Johns, Paddy McDermott

2015 (11-10)
3/28 West Essex W 7-6
3/31 Don Bosco Prep W 10-8
4/2 Mountain Lakes L 11-6
4/6 @ Montgomery L 7-6
4/8 @ Ramapo L 9-8 3OT
4/11 @ MKA W 11-10
4/14 Ridgewood L 10-9 OT
4/16 @ Montclair L 8-2
4/20 @ Livingston L 10-9 OT
4/22 Northern Highlands W 8-5
4/25 @ Caldwell W 9-4
4/29 @ Kinnelon W 7-1
5/1 @ Bergen Catholic L 17-9
5/2 ECADA (ECT) First Round - Newark East Side W 19-0
5/5 ECADA (ECT) Quarterfinal Round - Caldwell W 13-5
5/7 ECADA (ECT) Semifinal Round - Montclair L 7-6 OT
5/11 Seton Hall Prep L 15-7
5/15 State Tournament - First Round - Newton W 23-3
5/19 State Tournament - Group 1 North Quarterfinal - Glen Rock W 6-5
5/21 State Tournament - Group 1 North Semifinal - Caldwell W 9-5
5/24 State Tournament - Group 1 North Final - at Mountain Lakes L 8-7 OT
Captains: Matt Larkin, Jack Topping, Ryan D'Alessandro, Jake Schwern, Connor Duffus, Kevin O'Neill

2014 (11-9)
3/26 Bergen Catholic, L 13-8
4/1 @ Don Bosco Prep, L 7-6 OT
4/5 Mountain Lakes, L 9-6
4/8 Millburn, W 12-3
4/10 Ramapo, L 10-9
4/12 @ West Essex, W 8-7
4/15 @ Ridgewood, W 4-3
4/17 MKA, W 4-3
4/22 Montclair, W 5-4
4/26 @ Glen Rock, W 12-4
4/28 Seton Hall Prep, L 12-4
5/2 @ Caldwell, W 9-7
5/6 ECADA (ECT) Quarterfinal Round - Montclair, W 7-5
5/8 West Essex, L 8-6
5/12 @ Kinnelon, L 9-7
5/14 Rutgers Prep, L 10-5
5/17 State Tournament - North Warren, W 23-2
5/20 State Tournament - Group 1 North Quarterfinal - Bernards, W 6-5
5/22 State Tournament - Group 1 North Semifinal - at Kinnelon, W 5-4
5/24 State Tournament - Group 1 North Final - at Mountain Lakes, L 13-4
Captains: Marcus Cunningham, Jackson Kinley

2013 (11-8)
4/2 at Montclair, W 7-4
4/4 at Bergen Catholic, L 13-10
4/6 West Essex, L 13-9
4/8 Kinnelon, W 9-8
4/10 Rutgers Prep, L 10-5
4/13 at Mountain Lakes, L 10-4
4/15 @ Columbia, W 17-1
4/18 @ Don Bosco Prep, W 9-7
4/20 Ramapo, W 8-5
4/23 Ridgewood, W 5-4 2OT
4/25 @ Newark Academy, W 14-6
4/27 Northern Highlands, W 6-5
5/2 Chatham, L 9-6
5/4 @ Ridge, L 5-2
5/7 ECT Quarterfinal Round - MKA, W 11-10
5/9 ECT Semifinal Round - Seton Hall Prep, L 10-9 2OT
5/18 State Tournament - Newton, W 17-1
5/21 State Tournament - Group 1 North Quarterfinal - Kinnelon, W 6-5
5/24 State Tournament - Group 1 North Semifinal - at Mountain Lakes, L 13-7
Captains: Shane Doss, Michael Lloyd, Colin Goldstein, Steven Ducey

2012 (16-6) ESSEX COUNTY CHAMPIONS
3/31 Morristown, W 8-7
4/2 Montclair, W 10-1
4/4 Bergen Catholic, W 12-5
4/10 at Kinnelon, W 7-5
4/12 at Seton Hall Prep, L 8-3
4/14 Mountain Lakes, L 8-10
4/16 @ West Essex, W 16-8
4/18 Don Bosco Prep, L 5-9
4/21 Ramapo, W 14-2
4/25 @ Ridgewood, L 5-6
4/28 @ Northern Highlands, W 8-4
4/30 @ Clifton, W 16-3
5/3 @ Chatham, W 6-4
5/8 ECT Quarterfinal Round - Columbia, W 11-5
5/10 ECT Semifinal Round - MKA, W 14-9
5/12 ECT Final - vs. Seton Hall Prep, W 16-10
5/17 Montgomery, L 8-9
5/19 State Tournament - Barnegat Township, W 22-0
5/22 State Tournament - Robbinsville, W 16-2
5/24 State Tournament - Group 1 Quarterfinal - Kinnelon, W 14-7
5/26 State Tournament - Group 1 Semifinal - at Mountain Lakes, W 10-4
5/30 State Tournament - Group 1 Final - vs. Summit, L 9-8
Captains: Jameson Smith, John Winchell, Matt Lander

2011 (15-4) ESSEX COUNTY CHAMPIONS - GROUP I CHAMPIONS
4/1 Mendham, W 11-3
4/6 New Providence, W 15-3
4/9 @ Montclair, W 12-9
4/13 at Don Bosco Prep, L 5-9
4/16 at Ramapo, W 7-5
4/21 Ridgewood, W 8-4
4/23 @ Mountain Lakes, L 7-8
4/27 Northern Highlands, W 5-4 OT
4/30 ECT Quarterfinal Round - Livingston, W 15-3
5/4 Mahwah, L 5-7
5/7 ECT Semifinal Round - West Essex, W 9-6
5/10 Caldwell, W 13-4
5/14 ECT Final - vs. Seton Hall Prep, W 9-6
5/21 @ Bergen Catholic, W 17-8
5/24 State Tournament - Haddonfield Memorial, W 19-4
5/26 State Tournament Group 1 Quarterfinal- Caldwell, W 13-7
5/28 State Tournament Group 1 Semifinal - at Mahwah, W 10-2
6/2 State Tournament - Group 1 Final - vs. Mountain Lakes, W 9-8
6/4 Tournament of Champions - Quarterfinal - vs. Delbarton, L 6-3
Captains: Elijah Conte, Carl Castor, Matt McMahon

2010 (13-6) WATERMAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
4/1 at Morristown, W 4-3
4/7 at Ridgewood, L 6-8
4/9 at Cranford, W 11-2
4/10 Division-Levittown (NY) @ MSU, L 2-3
4/12 Don Bosco Prep, W 7-3
4/17 Kinnelon, L 7-12
4/19 West Essex, L 8-11
4/21 at Bernards, W 10-3
4/23 at MKA, W 9-2
4/27 at A. L. Johnson, W 13-4
4/30 at Nutley, W 15-5
5/2 ECT Quarterfinal - Caldwell, W 13-3
5/4 Millburn, W 15-5
5/7 Morristown-Beard, W 14-6
5/9 ECT Semifinal - at Montclair, W 8-7
5/11 at Caldwell, W 9-5
5/14 State Tournament - Lenape Valley, W 16-0
5/16 ECT Final - vs. Seton Hall Prep, L 7-12
5/19 State Tournament - Rumson-Fair Haven, L 8-9
Captains: Troy Catalano, Eric Thiele, Brett O'Donnell, Mike Smyth

2009 (16-4) WATERMAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
4/1 Caldwell, W 12-7
4/2 Morristown, W 7-5
4/11 Levittown-Division (NY) @ MSU, W 10-9
4/14 at Jefferson, W 8-2
4/16 at Boonton, W 15-2
4/18 West Essex, L 7-4
4/24 MKA, W 13-1
4/25 ECT 1st Round - Newark East Side, W 20-3
4/27 at Millburn, W 10-2
4/29 A. L. Johnson, W 7-6
5/1 Nutley, W 15-9
5/3 ECT Quarterfinal - Columbia, W 15-6
5/5 Hanover Park, W (Forfeit)
5/8 Morristown-Beard, W 17-6
5/10 ECT Semifinal - at Seton Hall Prep, W 12-11
5/13 at Pingry, W 8-7 OT
5/15 at Ridge, L 7-6 OT
5/17 ECT Final - at West Essex, L 9-8 OT
5/20 State Tournament - Glen Rock, W 5-4
5/23 State Tournament - at Kinnelon, L 15-7
Captains: Nick DePhillips, Matt Ekroth, Scott Gimber, Phil Lisovicz

2008 (9-8)
4/2 at Boonton, W 13-5
4/8 at Caldwell, W 10-5
4/10 at Kinnelon, L 11-4
4/11 at Watchung Hills, L 5-8
4/16 Ridge, L 7-5
4/18 Immaculata, L 13-5
4/21 Jefferson, W 8-7
4/23 at Hanover Park, W 12-11
4/25 Verona, W 11-1
4/27 ECT 1st Round - Livingston, W 14-4
4/30 at A. L. Johnson-Clark, L 14-9
5/4 at West Essex Regional, W 8-7
5/11 ECT Qtr. Final - at Seton Hall Prep, L 11-6
5/14 at Morristown, W 7-6
5/19 at Pingry, L 7-6
5/21 State Tournament - at Rumson-Fair Haven, W 14-3
5/24 State Tournament - at Chatham, L 9-4
Captains: David "The King" Walter, Brendan Goldstein, Gerard "Geddy" Martell

2007 (10-9)
4/3 at Fair Lawn, W 13-8
4/5 Caldwell, W 11-10 OT
4/7 Kinnelon, L 12-6
4/10 Newark Academy, W 14-5
4/11 at Montclair Kimberley Academy, L 9-8 OT
4/13 Hanover Park, W 7-6 OT
4/18 at Verona, W 16-1
4/24 Watchung Hills, L 12-8
5/1 at Immaculata, L 11-6
5/3 Livingston, W 21-4
5/4 Morristown (@ MSU), W 10-6
5/6 ECT Quarters - at Montclair Kimberly Academy, W 10-9
5/8 A. L. Johnson Regional, L 11-10
5/10 at West Essex, W 12-7
5/11 Boonton, W 10-3
5/13 ECT Semis - at Montclair, L 14-7
5/16 at Ridge, L 19-10
5/19 at Morristown-Beard, L 14-5
5/23 State Tournament - A. L. Johnson, L 13-6
Captains: Kyle Mulligan, Max Thiele, Greg Fitzgerald

2006 (10-10)
4/1 at Columbia, L 6-5 OT
4/4 Montclair Kimberly Academy, L 5-4
4/6 at Boonton, W 8-4
4/8 at Caldwell, W 7-4
4/11 at Kinnelon, W 9-8
4/15 at Livingston, W 13-12 OT
4/17 at Immaculata, L 12-6
4/21 at Morristown, W 8-5
4/26 at A. L. Johnson, L 13-7
4/27 Cranford, W 10-7
4/30 ECT 1st Round - Verona, W 15-7
5/2 at Morristown-Beard, L 9-2
5/5 Ridge, L 19-4
5/7 ECT Quarters - at Montclair Kimberly Academy, L 10-9
5/9 at Watchung Hills, W 6-4
5/12 Roxbury, W 8-7 2OT
5/17 at Pingry, L 11-8
5/20 Hanover Park, L 13-9
5/24 State Tournament - at A. L. Johnson, W 12-7
5/26 State Tournament - at Madison, L 12-5
Captains: Jack Davis, David Kulik, Alex Pomerantz, Jon Gimber

2005 (9-9)
4/4 Livingston, W 12-5
4/9 at Montclair Kimberly Academy, W 8-7 2OT
4/11 Pingry, L 8-6
4/13 Boonton, W 12-1
4/15 Morristown, W 13-8
4/19 at Roxbury, L 7-5
4/22 Immaculata, W 18-5
4/26 Morristown-Beard, L 11-6
4/28 West Orange, W 16-4
4/29 A. L. Johnson, W 12-9
5/4 Kinnelon, L 7-5
5/8 ECT Quarters - Caldwell, W 9-6
5/13 at Ridge, L 12-3
5/15 ECT Semis - at Montclair, W 7-3
5/17 Madison, L 11-4
5/21 at West Essex, L 16-4
5/22 ECT Finals - Seton Hall Prep, L 13-3
5/25 State Tournament - Montclair Kimberly Academy, L 6-5 OT
Captains: Alex Lopes, Dan McMahon, Matt Berg, Ryan Connell, Shane Connell

2004 (15-3) KIMBER CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
4/3 at Kinnelon, W 10-5
4/7 Voorhees, W 18-6
4/10 Montclair Kimberly Academy, W 9-4
4/16 at St. Peter's Prep, W 16-5
4/17 at Morristown-Beard, L 8-12
4/20 at Bayley Ellard, W 15-5
4/22 at Oratory Prep, W 16-3
4/23 at Millburn, W 11-6
4/27 Watchung Hills, W 11-3
4/29 Newark Academy, W 10-0
5/4 Governor Livingston, W 14-3
5/7 at Bernards, W 15-3
5/9 at Columbia, L 14-12
5/11 New Providence, W 16-5
5/15 at Caldwell, W 13-8
5/17 at St. Benedict's Prep, W 15-4
5/19 Montclair Kimberly Academy, W 12-5
5/22 State Tournament - at Madison, L 13-7
Captains: TJ Centanni, Mike Diglio, Ted Epstein, Alex Gimber, Ryan Mulligan, Brian Sliwinski

2003 (16-3)
4/3 Bergen Tech, W 14-4
4/4 at Bernards, W 14-1
4/14 Madison, L 11-9
4/15 Nutley, W 7-6
4/21 Livingston, W 11-3
4/23 at Governor Livingston, W 8-5
4/24 at Vernon, W 8-5
4/29 Morris Catholic, W 14-0
4/30 at St. Benedict's, W 16-3
5/2 at Oratory Prep, W 18-3
5/3 at Montclair Kimberly Academy, L 8-7
5/5 at Roxbury, W 6-2
5/6 St. Peter's, W 14-3
5/8 at DePaul, W 15-3
5/14 at Newark Academy, W 11-3
5/19 Bayley Ellard, W 21-2
5/22 State Tournament - East Brunswick, W 7-4
5/24 State Tournament - at Moorestown, L 9-6
5/28 at New Providence, W 12-7
Captains: Matt Borowski, Dan Kulik, Gary Stapp

2002 (5-10)
4/4 at Livingston, L 10-0
4/6 Boonton, L 13-5
4/10 Hanover Park, L 14-2
4/12 at Madison, L 14-6
4/15 Montclair Kimberly Academy, L 14-6
4/17 at Nutley, L 17-8
4/24 Ridge, L 16-5
4/26 at Morris Catholic, W 14-4
4/29 Roxbury, L 7-4
5/1 St. Benedict's, W 10-0
5/6 Oratory Prep, W 8-2
5/8 at St. Peter's, W 8-5
5/10 at Bayley Ellard, W 15-3
5/15 Newark Academy, L 4-3
5/23 New Providence, L 6-5
Captains: TJ McDermott, Chris Frew, Tom McLaughlin

Totals (Through the 2014 Season)
156 Wins
89 Losses
.64 Winning %
12 State Tournament Appearances (All Seasons Except 2002)
3 Conference Championships (2004, 2009, 2010)
2 County Championships (2011, 2012)
1 Group Championship (2011)

E-Mail Glen Ridge Lacrosse
Glen Ridge Lacrosse.

Lacrosse Homepage Lacrosse Homepage Lacrosse Homepage